Parish Prayer List

PARISH PRAYER LIST

We would like to list the names of our parish family members who are in need of prayer.  Please call the Rectory Office to add names.  The names will remain for 3 months.  At the beginning of September, the names will be transferred to our website where the will remain indefinitely.

 Abel, Matthew

Alliano, Barbara

Battistini, David

Beaudet, Eleanor

Bennett, Babs

Benoit, Ann

Birmingham, Wayne

Bischell, Sue

Bonney, Paul

Bottino, Mrs.

Bova, Joan

Brady, Scott

Brannan, Julia

Briggs, Ty

Bromwell, George

Brunner, Andrew

Buckley, Jim

Caez, Jasmine

Calareso, Michael

Choko, Helena

Cimino, Anthony (Tony)

Cirillo, Jamie

Coxe, Rosemarie

DaGrosa, Mary A.

Dailey, Pat Canino

Davis, Amanda

Dearboro, Andrew William

Delcollo, Mary

DeRienzo, Louis

Dobson, Dee

Dupnock, Beth

Dupnock, Steve

Eshan, Dorothy

Fagura, John

Fawcett, Larry

Fetter, Floyd

Forcinito, Rosalie

Fralick, Ron Sr.

Gallagher, Brenden

Garton, Walt

Gerbereux, Kirk Sr.

Graff, Barbara

Graff, Janice

Haid, Edith

Hoffman, Roger

Hundt, Fred

Idler, Dorothy

Jacobsen, Tim

Jacquet-Plumbo, Tiffany

Jaehn, Dinah

James, Stephany

Jenkins, Bob

Joslin, Edie

Kesler, Charles S.

Kinnan, Lieske John

Klein, Rudolph

Klott, Mildred

Kuhar, Jim & Jennie

Kureczka, Ali

LaBas, Terry

Lester, Ronald

Lind, Mari Hope

Lints, Connor

Lund, Lori

Lynch, Kenneth M.

MacAvoy, Sharon

MacDonald, Frank

Makowetski, Cindy

Manera, Richard

Marino, Michael

McAllister, Eileen

McCaw, Bill

McCloy, Bob Sr.

McConnell, Nancy

McCorkle, David

McCorkle, Michael

McMahon, Joe

Menz, Doris

Meyers, Buddy

Morris, Vivian

Musselman, Ann

Ney, Tom

Noele, River

Oliveri, Josephine

Olivieri, Tina Opal

Patitucci, Elizabeth

Payton, Paula

Petrongolo, Rosalyn

Pettit, Greg

Pettit, Pete

Pompper, Jennifer

Powell, Martha

Powell, Michael

Powers, Michael

Randalls, Michael

Ray, Betty

Ribera, Alejandra

Richlin, Patricia

Robert, Carl

Romano, Leona

Rudolph, Daniel

Saulin, Darla

Saxton, Brian

Scarpa, Jerry

Schleyer, Jocelyn

Schwegel, Sue

Sciacca, Carla

Shahade, Christine

Slocum, Andie

Smith, Helen

Smith, Kathleen

Smith, Robert

Smith, Stephen

Smith-Clarke, Lisa

Stumpf, Carol

Sturgis, Ann

Torelli, Debbie

Toro, Gloria

Tymoch, Michael & Lillian

Warren, Patrick

Wegner, Jr., Herb

Weldy, Maureen

Wettstein, Carlton

Yanson, Mary

Young, Josh

Zdravecky, Albert

PLEASE PRAY FOR THOSE WHO SERVE OUR COUNTRY

We would like to list the names of our parish family members who are now serving our country.  Call the Rectory Office to list your family member’s name.  Please continue to pray for the many men & women serving our country throughout the world in the military, especially:

 Army, Airman First Class Nathan Scheper – Air Force

Class Dominik J. O’Donnell – Army, Pvt.

Edward Hofferica – Army

First Class – David Lupperger –USMC, Lt. Cmndr.

Ian Joseph O’Brien – Navy

James R. Sposato – Navy, CW2 Michael Scheper

Joshua Bowker – Navy

Kyle Pernelli – Army, Cmndr. Nick Melfi – Navy

Kyle Zurheide – USCG

Lieut. Brian A. Forster – Navy

Lieut. J.G. Chad Harvey – Coast Guard, Pvt. 1st

Major Kenneth Reed Jr. – Army, Capt.

Major Randy Mazzone – Air Force

Nathan Manetas – USCG

Navy, Matthew Connelly - Air Force

Pvt. Daniel Ayars – Army

Seaman Joseph Buckley

Sfc. Robert Smith

Sgt. Joshua Kyle Oille – Army, SSgt.

Specialist 4 Matthew Di Maria – Army

Sgt. Ryan Cotto, Austin Higbee – Coast Guard

Staff Sgt. Matthew Scheper – Army